Staff

SENIOR SCHOOL

 

Sue Tasker


Susan Tasker

Lady Principal


Aileen Metherell


Aileen Metherell

Senior School Deputy Head


Cathy Thomson


Cathy Thomson

Senior School Deputy Head

 

Junior School Headmistress

 

Karen Gardner

Junior School Headmistress


Helen Rogers


Helen Rogers

Intermediate Phase Curriculum Co-ordinator


Julie Mustard


Julie Mustard

Foundation Phase Curriculum Co-ordinator

 

 

 Trevor Watson - Business Manager

 

Trevor Watson

Business Manager

 

Gill Koller

 

Gill Koller

Boarding Co-ordinator































Susan Tasker

Lady Principal

Aileen Metherell

Deputy Head/Life Sciences

Catherine Thomson

Deputy Head/Geography

  

SENIOR SCHOOL STAFF

 

Rowan Ainsworth

Sports Administrator

Illy Alberts

Afrikaans

Brenda Beckedahl

Mathematics/Physical Sciences

Michelle Bennett

Life Sciences/Natural Science

Debby Bird

LO/Sport & Exercise Science/Sports Coach

Sharon Bishop

Art Practical - Photography

Morwenna Bosch

Dramatic Arts/History

Dalene Briggs

Mathematics/Mathematical Literacy/Physical Sciences

Karin Burke

German

Sarah Dottridge

Mathematics

Jenny du Plessis

Music/Arts & Culture

Miriam du Toit

Consumer Studies

Jane Dyer

ICDL/Computer Literacy

Anita Elliot

Geography

Bernadine Elmer-English

English

Pam Esterhuysen

Geography

Helen Findlay

Counselling/LO

Heather Fleming

Consumer Studies

Lisa-Claire Garden

Pastor

Claire Geber

Visual Arts

Jaco Goosen

Music

Levern Green

CAT/EMS

Caroline Griffiths

French

Lynne Harris

English

Patrick Harty

English/Music/History

Ronel Henderson

Afrikaans

Jane Howes

Dramatic Arts

Jeanette Humphrey

Life Sciences

Marie-Laure Johnson

LO

Rose Kelly

Mathematics

Catherine Lewis

English

Antony Lovell

English/Editor School Magazine

Londi Makhanya

Zulu

Anne-Lee Marx

Business Studies

Debra Moffat

History

Samkeliso Ndlovu

French

Mike Nicholson

Mathematics

Jeremiah Padayachee

IT/Mathematics

Dominique Roberts

English

Linda Royston

Head of Sport

Michelle Segal

Sports Administrator

Christine Stiebel

Mathematics

Janine Theron

Music/Wind Band

Christa van Rooijen

Afrikaans

Jean van Heeswijk

Mathematics

Andrea Vorster

Librarian

Sheryl Watson

Accounting

Les Willows

Head of Adventure Sport

  

JUNIOR SCHOOL

 

Karen Gardner

Junior School Headmistress

Helen Rogers

Intermediate Phase Curriculum Co-ordinator/Grade 7

Julie Mustard

Foundation Phase Curriculum Co-ordinator/Grade 1

JUNIOR SCHOOL STAFF

 

Heather Ashton

Senior Primary Drama

Janet Bailey

Grade R

Catherine Berndsen

Grade 2

Bev Black

Grade 1

Wendy Boshoff

Grade 7

Karin Braithwaite

Grade R

Leslie Burczak

Grade 6

Jean Clarke

Grade 3

Leslie Duffy

Music

Chanti Firman

Junior Primary Sport/Sports Coach

Leigh Goosen

Grade 2

Glen Jenkins

Remedial

Mary-Lou Kemp

Remedial

Lora Laithwaite

Grade 3

Sherrel Michie

Librarian

Karin Rabe

Grade 4

Wendy Ritson

Grade 6

Jane Ryan

Grade 4

Claire Snyders

Junior Primary Drama

Carol Smith

Grade RR

Tammy Stewart

Grade 5

Maureen St John-Ward

Zulu

Jeannie Strauss

Junior Sports Co-ordinator

Kerry Timmerman

Grade RR

Sharon Woodley

Grade 5

  

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

 

Zelda Adam

Night Nurse

Kerry Aldum

PR & Functions Co-ordination

Naveshree Baldavoo

IT Assistant

Melissa Balliram

Senior Accounts Clerk

Kathleen Blakey

Nursing Sister

Alistair Cuff

IT/Audio Visual Technician

Glenda Dahlgren

Aftercare

Pru Deenik

Old Girls' Liaison & Archives

Elizabeth English

Boarding Receptionist

Rose Harries

Marketing Co-ordinator

Fiona Hedderwick

Junior School Secretary

Kim Houghton

PA to Business Manager

Sarah Johnson

Aftercare

Jean Ladbrooke

PA to Deputy Heads

Jessica Lucas

Accounts

Louise Maher

Receptionist

Rosemary Mbeje

Reprographic Clerk

Heather McCallum

Nursing Sister

Ruth Mthalane

Library Clerk

Alida Steyn

Accounts

Kerry Scott

Receptionist

Michéle Tanner

PA to Lady Principal

Kathleen Timm

Nursing Sister

Darius van Wijk

IT Technician

Trevor Watson

Business Manager/Bursar

Janet Werth

School Shop Manageress

Lynn Wood

HR/Accounts

Mary Zondi

Laboratory Assistant

Sharon Zuma

After Care Assistant

  

BOARDING ESTABLISHMENT

 

Gill Koller

Boarding Co-ordinator

HOUSEMOTHERS

 

Michele Coyne

Grade 11

Lynne Lawrence

Grade 8

Melanie Milbank

Grade 10

Jenny Schmidt

Junior Boarding & Grade 12

Sharon Thomas

Junior Boarding & Grade 12

Sharon van Deventer

Grade 9

BOARDERMISTRESSES

 

Carmen Brand

 

Thando Ndlela

 

Tracy Pearton

 

Michelle Segal

 

Colette Steyn

 

Erin Uckerman

 

Fay Wortmann

 

Emily Wortmann

 
  

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Barry Moig

Estates Manager

Theunis Ferriera

Assistant Estates Manager

Goodman Hlela

Senior Estates Assistant

Fergus Lombard

Driver

James Madiba

Estates Staff

Fikile Mhlotshwa

Housekeeping Staff

Christopher Mthembu

Estates Staff

Phillip Ndlovu

Driver

Prudence Ndlovu

Housekeeping Staff

Ernest Nxele

Estates Staff

Muzi Nzimande

Driver

Maureen Shange

Housekeeping Staff Supervisor

Eric Thorpe

Driver